Courses

Semester: School Year 2023-2024. To enroll for courses, make sure you login to your family account first, then click on Enroll

Filter Courses on Category:   or Start Time: Click on column headers to change sorting orders.
Titlesort iconStartEndTeacherLocationTuitionCapacity
Chess-Level 1 国际象棋 Level 102:50 PM03:40 PMYunhan Chen & Jerry ZhuA226215.006/15
Chess-Level 2 国际象棋 Level 202:50 PM03:40 PMJeff Young A225215.009/15
Chinese 1-1 中文一年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLei Hu 胡磊W103458.0013/13
Chinese 1-2 中文一年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMRongying Yang 杨荣英W106458.0011/15
Chinese 2-1 中文二年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMKaren Zhang 张怀贞H229458.0015/17
Chinese 2-2 中文二年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMQihao Jian 简齐好H228458.0016/16
Chinese 3-1 中文三年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMHaiyan Sun 孙海燕H227458.008/15
Chinese 3-2 中文三年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLily Li 李莉H226458.0010/15
Chinese 4-1 中文四年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMJinzhe Feng 冯晋哲H204458.009/15
Chinese 5-1 中文五年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMWensheng Hu 胡文胜A223458.0013/15
Chinese 6-1 中文六年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMMin Zhang 张旻A222458.0011/15
Chinese 7-1 中文七年级 1 班(马立平中文)01:00 PM02:40 PMYi Lu 卢逸S122458.0014/15
Chinese 8-1 中文八年级 1 班 (马立平中文)01:00 PM02:40 PMFei Han 韩飞S124458.004/15
Chinese 9-1 中文九年级 1 班 (阳阳中文)01:00 PM02:40 PMMiao Zhou 周淼S126458.008/15
Chinese AP 1 AP 中文一班01:00 PM02:40 PMJennifer Li 李放S123458.0011/15
Chinese Kindergarten 1 - 中文学前1班 (Ages 5-6)01:00 PM02:40 PMLily Ji 季莉莉W133458.0012/12
Chinese Kungfu 武术功夫班02:50 PM03:40 PMLucas Geller 鲁克Gym2215.0019/25
Chinese Preschool - 中文幼儿班 (Ages 3-4) 01:00 PM02:40 PMXin Li 李欣W134458.003/10
Club-Adult Basketball 篮球俱乐部01:00 PM02:40 PMKirk Huang Gym20.003/50
Club-Badminton 羽毛球俱乐部01:00 PM02:40 PMMeng Wu 吴猛Gym10.0014/50
Club-Fitness 家庭健康俱乐部01:00 PM02:40 PMJin Liu 刘瑾Gym3 (Rockwall Gym) 0.005/50
Club: Youth Volunteer Team12:00 PM12:00 PMYi Lei Online0.0020/50
CSL-Level 1 (Chinese as Second Language)01:00 PM02:40 PMKristal Lin 林兰馨A202458.009/15
CSL-Level 2 (Chinese as Second Language)01:00 PM02:40 PMWei Qin 秦伟A204458.0010/15
CSLAB(Chinese as Second Language for Adult Beginners)01:00 PM02:40 PMMing-huai Hall 柳明淮A203458.006/15
ESL I ( English as second language)01:00 PM02:40 PMEric Berman 浦旅铭W1310.007/15
ESL II ( English as second language)02:50 PM03:40 PMEric Chen 陈奕安W1310.008/15
Hands On STEM 趣味科学实验 ( Grade 2-Grade 5)02:50 PM03:40 PMVincent Shi 石问坤S103215.0017/19
Hip-Hop Dance 街舞 (Age 8 and up)02:50 PM03:40 PMChryceis Hollars 李家睿Gym3 (Rockwall Gym) 215.008/15
Introduction to Cyber Security (9th Grade & Up)01:00 PM02:40 PMAlan Wang A224458.007/15
Kids Art-Beginner 绘画初级 (Kindergarten to 3rd Grade) 02:50 PM03:40 PMJade Sun 孙珺宜A223215.0011/15
Math 1 – For Grade 102:50 PM03:40 PMJustin Mo W103215.005/10
Math 2 – For Grade 202:50 PM03:40 PMSicheng Yu W106215.002/10
Math 3 – For Grade 302:50 PM03:40 PMAlice Chen 陈佳怡H203215.001/10
Math 4 – For Grade 402:50 PM03:40 PMAriel Chen 陈佳欣H204215.007/10
Math 5: Pre Algebra – For Grade 5, 6 and 7, prepare mathcounts02:50 PM03:40 PMApril Zhang 张蒲儿H226215.005/10
Math 6: Intro Algebra – Kids who took pre algebra Before02:50 PM03:40 PMKevin Lu H227215.006/10
Math 7: Geometry - Kids who took pre and Intro algebra Before prepare AMC02:50 PM03:40 PMJames Lian H228215.008/10
Public Speaking & Debate 演讲与辩论(Grade 4- Grade 10)02:50 PM03:40 PMEva Ho S123215.0012/15
Python - Beginner to Python Programming02:50 PM03:40 PMWilliam Rennie S122215.009/15
Python - Intermediate Python programming02:50 PM03:40 PMArin Khare S105215.008/15
Youth Badminton - Beginner 羽毛球初级 (Age 8 & up)02:50 PM03:40 PMMeng Wu 吴猛Gym1215.0012/25
Youth Badminton - Intermediate 羽毛球中级 (Age 8 & up)02:50 PM03:40 PMSenthil Krishnan Gym1215.0010/25
Youth Basketball 少年篮球班 9岁以上 (Age 9 & up)02:50 PM03:40 PMAustin Cao & Young XuGym2215.003/15