Courses

Semester: School Year 2022-2023. To enroll for courses, make sure you login to your family account first, then click on Enroll

Filter Courses on Category:   or Start Time: Click on column headers to change sorting orders.
Titlesort iconStartEndTeacherLocationTuitionCapacity
Chess-Level 1 国际象棋 Level 102:50 PM03:40 PMJeff Young A226215.002/15
Chess-Level 2 国际象棋 Level 202:50 PM03:40 PMJerry Fan & Sicheng Yu A225215.008/15
Chinese 1-1 中文一年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLi Zheng 郑莉W103458.0017/20
Chinese 1-2 中文一年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYuanyuan Xiao 肖元媛W106458.0020/20
Chinese 2-1 中文二年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMApril Zhu 祝若昕A226458.009/15
Chinese 2-2 中文二年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMKaren Zhang 张怀贞H204458.0010/15
Chinese 3-1 中文三年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMHaiyan Sun 孙海燕H228458.0013/15
Chinese 3-2 中文三年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMGuodong Wang 王国栋H229458.0012/15
Chinese 4-1 中文四年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYing Li 李英H226458.0011/11
Chinese 4-2 中文四年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMYijia Song 宋佾珈H227458.005/10
Chinese 5-1 中文五年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMMin Zhang 张旻A223458.0016/20
Chinese 6-1 中文六年级 1 班01:00 PM02:40 PMLily Li 李莉A222458.008/12
Chinese 6-2 中文六年级 2 班01:00 PM02:40 PMJessica Chen 陈丹丹A206458.0013/13
Chinese 7-1 中文七年级 1 班(马立平中文)01:00 PM02:40 PMYi Lu 卢逸S122458.006/15
Chinese 8-1 中文八年级 1 班 (马立平中文)01:00 PM02:40 PMWenqi Li 李文奇S125458.008/15
Chinese 8-2 中文八年级 2 班 (阳阳中文)01:00 PM02:40 PMMiao Zhou 周淼S126458.008/15
Chinese 9-1 中文九年级 1 班 (马立平中文)01:00 PM02:40 PMYin Qian 钱寅S102458.008/15
Chinese 9-2 中文九年级 2 班 (阳阳中文)01:00 PM02:40 PMFei Han 韩飞S103458.003/15
Chinese AP 1 AP 中文一班01:00 PM02:40 PMJennifer Li 李放S123458.008/15
Chinese Kindergarten 1 - 中文学前幼儿1班01:00 PM02:40 PMLily Ji 季莉莉W134458.0011/15
Chinese Kindergarten 2 - 中文学前幼儿2班01:00 PM02:40 PMManyi Li W133458.005/15
Chinese Kungfu 武术功夫班02:50 PM03:40 PMLucas Geller 鲁克Gym2215.0018/20
Club-Adult Basketball 篮球俱乐部01:00 PM02:40 PMKirk Huang Gym20.007/50
Club-Badminton 羽毛球俱乐部01:00 PM02:40 PMMeng Wu 吴猛Gym10.0020/50
Club-Zumba Dance Zumba 舞蹈俱乐部01:00 PM02:40 PMXiaoshuo Hou Gym30.0028/50
Club: Knitting, crochet 毛线编织俱乐部01:00 PM02:40 PMJiayi Kong H2030.007/50
Club: Youth Volunteer Team12:00 AM12:00 AMQun Lu 陆群Online0.0014/50
Codifying Language: Preparation for NACLO (6th-12th Grade)02:50 PM03:40 PMKristal Lin 林兰馨A204215.005/15
CSL-Level 1A01:00 PM02:40 PMKristal Lin 林兰馨A202458.0011/15
CSL-Level 1B01:00 PM02:40 PMCoco Luo 罗婧伊W104458.0010/25
CSL-Level 201:00 PM02:40 PMWei Qin 秦伟A204458.0010/15
Debate 中学生辩论(Grade 6 - Grade 12)02:50 PM03:40 PMEva Ho 何伊娃S123215.006/15
ESL I ( English as second language)01:00 PM02:40 PMEric Berman 浦旅铭W1310.0010/15
ESL II ( English as second language)02:50 PM03:40 PMEric Chen 陈奕安W1310.005/15
General Chemistry 化学基础课 (9th Grade & up)01:00 PM02:40 PMYa Ying Zheng 郑雅莺A225458.008/15
Hands On STEM 趣味科学实验 ( Grade 2-Grade 5)02:50 PM03:40 PMVincent Shi 石问坤S124215.0017/17
Hip-Hop Dance 街舞 (Age 8 and up)02:50 PM03:40 PMChryceis Hollars 李家睿W133215.0015/15
How to make your English authentic-Pronunciation & Grammar (Adult only) 02:50 PM03:40 PMMing-huai Hall 柳明淮S12571.008/15
Introduction to Cyber Security (9th Grade & Up)01:00 PM02:40 PMAlan Wang A224458.0010/15
Kids Art-Beginner 绘画初级02:50 PM03:40 PMJade Sun 孙珺宜A223215.0017/20
Learn Chinese with Fun-Explore the World of Animals 趣味学中文-动物世界探奇 (age 5 & up)02:50 PM03:40 PMYin Qian 钱寅S102215.005/15
Math 3 – For Grade 302:50 PM03:40 PMKatherine Conjalka 李康凤H203215.009/10
Math 4 – For Grade 402:50 PM03:40 PMAriel Chen 陈佳欣H204215.005/10
Math 5: Pre Algebra – For Grade 5, 6 and 7, prepare mathcounts02:50 PM03:40 PMIvyann Shen 申云开H226215.0010/15
Math 6: Intro Algebra – Kids who took pre algebra Before prepare AMC test02:50 PM03:40 PMIsabella Hu 胡润甜H227215.0011/11
Math 7: Geometry - Kids who took pre algebra and Intro algebra Before prepare AMC test02:50 PM03:40 PMJames Lian & Justin MoH228215.004/10
Math 8: Intermediate Algebra -Kids who took Intro algebra Before prepare high level AMC test02:50 PM03:40 PMHarry Shen 沈西舜A206215.007/10
Python - Beginner to Python Programming02:50 PM03:40 PMWilliam Rennie S122215.0015/20
Python - Intermediate Python programming02:50 PM03:40 PMJason Zhang 张耀轩S105215.004/15
Youth Badminton - Beginner 羽毛球初级 (Age 8 & up)02:50 PM03:40 PMMeng Wu 吴猛Gym1215.007/15
Youth Badminton - Intermediate 羽毛球中级 (Age 8 & up) 02:50 PM03:40 PMSenthil Krishnan Gym1215.0010/17
Youth Basketball 少年篮球班 9岁以上 (Age 9 & up) 02:50 PM03:40 PMAustin Cao & Young XuGym2215.0013/15